Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 4% on the Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out by OMNIGATES at The Connectors Book. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. IntroductionThe HDMI 1.4 SPLITTER 1x8 with EDID distributes 1 HDMI source to 8 HDMI displays simultaneously. Splitter also supports digital audio formats, including DTS-HD, Dolby TrueHD and supports EDID control via EDID Selector. Uses 1-channel LPCM, DTS, Dolby AC3, and DSD. Features 1 HDMI input split to 8 HDMI sink devicesHDCP 1.4 protocol compliant3D video support including frame packing for all 3D formats up to 297MHz TMDS clockSupport display resolutions up to 4K@30Hz, 1080P@120Hz, and


Product Description & Reviews

IntroductionThe HDMI 1.4 SPLITTER 1x8 with EDID distributes 1 HDMI source to 8 HDMI displays simultaneously. Splitter also supports digital audio formats, including DTS-HD, Dolby TrueHD and supports EDID control via EDID Selector. Uses 1-channel LPCM, DTS, Dolby AC3, and DSD. Features 1 HDMI input split to 8 HDMI sink devicesHDCP 1.4 protocol compliant3D video support including frame packing for all 3D formats up to 297MHz TMDS clockSupport display resolutions up to 4K@30Hz, 1080P@120Hz, and 3-D1080P@60HzSupport 48-bit Deep ColorSupports digital audio formats, including DTS-HD, Dolby TrueHD1-channel LPCM, DTS, Dolby AC3, and DSDSupports EDID control via EDID Selector Specification Frequency Bandwidth - 2.97GbpsInput Ports - 1 HDMIOutput Ports - 8 HDMIESD Protection - ±8kV (Air-gap discharge) / ±4kV (Contact discharge)Dimensions - 4.6" x 9.8" x 1.3"Weight - 720gPower Consumption - 10WOperating Temperature - 32ºF ~ 104ºF (0ºC ~ 40ºC)Storage Temperature - -4ºF ~ 140ºF (-20ºC ~ 60ºC)Relative Humidity - 20 ~ 90% RH (Non-condensing) Package Contents 1x HDMI Splitter1x 5V2A DC Power Supply adapterUser's Manual*Restocking fee may apply to returns*Please see amazon return policy or contact Omnigates support for more details.

Features & Highlights

  • [ONE INPUT / EIGHT OUTPUTS] - Experience seamless signal-sharing with Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID control which provides high performance routing of 1 HDMI A/V signal to 8 HDMI displays simultaneously. Perfect use for cases where one source needs to be displayed on multiple screens or projectors at the same time. Connect cable set-top box, Game console, DVD, Blu-ray, or any other HDMI sources to any of 8 HDMI displays.
  • [VIDEO SUPPORT] - Supports display resolutions up to 4K@30Hz, Full HD 1080P@120Hz, and 3-D1080P@60Hz. Support 48-bit Deep Color. 3D Video support including frame packing for all 3D formats up to 297MHz TMDS clock.
  • [SOUND SUPPORT] - Support digital audio formats, including DTS-HD, Dolby TrueHD, 7.1-channel LPCM, DTS, Dolby AC3, and DSD
  • [DESIGNED IN CALIFORNIA] - Don't be fooled by Cheap Knock off devices on the market. The Omnigates HDMI 1x8 Splitter unit is designed and developed in IRVINE, CALIFORNIA for reliable operation at Home, Retail, show sites, Bar, Restaurant, Information distribution, Space and Security Centers, Data Control Centers, Showroom, Presentations, school, and many more.
  • [1-YEAR WARRANTY] - It comes with 1-YEAR Product Warranty matched with our trustworthy customer support team.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:OMNIGATES
Brand:OMNIGATES
Color:1x8 Splitter
Publisher:OMNIGATES
Studio:OMNIGATES
UPC:738417384672
EAN:0738417384672
Item Weight:1.85 pounds
Item Size:4.5 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:1.85 pounds
Package Size:9.25 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches

Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out by OMNIGATES

Buy Now:
Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out

4.7 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$61.99
$59.99
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MakerFocus BBC Micro:bit Starter Kit Tinker Kit Include Micro:bit Board, Micro:bit Breakout Board, Octopus PIR Sensor Module Used for Classroom Teaching and for DIY Beginners
By MakerFocus
mpn: 2052JFE14O, ean: 0192684491981,

[Upgraded 2018] WiFi Extender with WPS Gigabit Ethernet/Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band up to 1200 Mbps - Best Range Network/Compatible with Alexa/Extends WiFi to Smart Home
By OptiCover
mpn: 579G3-2,

Hewlett Packard HP J8436A 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBase-SR Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J8436A, ean: 4053162290075,

Macroreer for Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Copper Cable 5m Direct Attach Passive 16.4ft
By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-P5M, ean: 0607569551426,

10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc),

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km
By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,

HPE Networking BTO JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC Sr Transceive
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,

PLANET VC-231 100/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter
By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
mpn: VC-231, ean: 4711213687242,

IoE-Link for Ubiquiti SFP Cable UDC-1 10Gb/s SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10g SFP+ Twinax Cable, Passive 1M
By IoE-Link
mpn: UDC-1-IX, ean: 6276054792152,

HP JD092B SFP+ Module, 10GBase-SR10
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0791398643381,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.