Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km


Free Shipping Included! Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km by Network Allies at The Connectors Book. MPN: 43272-123. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distance: 10km ✓ Interface: LC duplex ✓ Optical Components: FP 1310nm ✓ Cable Type: SMF* ✓ DOM Support: No ✓ Protocols: SFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Compatibility: Adheres to all compatibility of Cisco's MGBLX1 units 100 Series Switch -


Product Description & Reviews

Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distance: 10km ✓ Interface: LC duplex ✓ Optical Components: FP 1310nm ✓ Cable Type: SMF* ✓ DOM Support: No ✓ Protocols: SFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Compatibility: Adheres to all compatibility of Cisco's MGBLX1 units 100 Series Switch - SD2008T 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P PoE ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52, SG500X-48 SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed Switch 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P 100 Series Switch - SR2024T SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA There are more, please ask in the questions below. Satisfaction always guaranteed All of our products are back

Features & Highlights

  • √ EASY TO INSTALL: Our Mini-GBIC (SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch.
  • √ CISCO & LINKSYS COMPATIBLE: Used to connect 2 switches together, using Gigabit fiber.
  • √ SUPER FAST: 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode filter optic cables with data transfer rates of up to 1Gbit/s.
  • √ SUPER FAST: Achieves LX Long range distances, depending on the fiber used.
  • √ LIFETIME WARRANTY: Unlike other SFP's our Network Allies offers a no-questions-asked lifetime warranty GUARANTEED.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Network Allies
Brand:Network Allies
Part Number:43272-123
Publisher:Network Allies
Studio:Network Allies
MPN:43272-123
UPC:649684835777
EAN:0649684835777
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:2 x 1 x 1 inches

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km by Network Allies

Buy Now:
Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km

4.3 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$28.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HPE Networking BTO JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC Sr Transceive
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,

PLANET VC-231 100/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter
By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
mpn: VC-231, ean: 4711213687242,

IoE-Link for Ubiquiti SFP Cable UDC-1 10Gb/s SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10g SFP+ Twinax Cable, Passive 1M
By IoE-Link
mpn: UDC-1-IX, ean: 6276054792152,

HP JD092B SFP+ Module, 10GBase-SR10
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0791398643381,

Avantree V4.1 Bluetooth Receiver for Car and Home Audio, Portable Wireless Audio Adapter 3.5mm Aux for Music Streaming Stereo System, Speaker, Headphones, Hands-Free Car Kit with Microphone
By Avantree
mpn: BTCK-121-BLK, ean: 6945624930750,

Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,

Aideepen 3pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Remote Serial Port Wireless WIFI Transceiver Microcontroller Module AP+STA for Arduino
By Aideepen
mpn: 0400303,

MakerFocus BBC Microbit Extension Board Ring:bit Support 3 PIN GVS Connector Connect Three Servos,Driving All Kinds of GVS Modules Support Bluetooth 4.0 Device for BBC Microbit Board
By MakerFocus
mpn: 155248JOBSJ, ean: 0190033869610,

[Orange Cable] 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-1pc)(Orange),

D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter
By D-Link
mpn: DMC-G01LC, ean: 0790069416774,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.