Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter


10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter by 10Gtek at The Connectors Book. MPN: CAB-10GSFP-P1.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG30 Length:1-meter (include the connectors)10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 1.5-meter, AWG30.. Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.. 10G SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.. In 10Gtek's Signal Integrity Lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA


Product Description & Reviews

DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG30 Length:1-meter (include the connectors)10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 1.5-meter, AWG30.. Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.. 10G SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.. In 10Gtek's Signal Integrity Lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. And each DAC Cable is individually tested on switches before delivery..

Features & Highlights

  • 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 1.5-meter, AWG30.
  • Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.
  • 10G SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.
  • In 10Gtek's Signal Integrity Lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. And each DAC Cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.
  • Backed by 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 3-Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:For Ubiquiti
Part Number:CAB-10GSFP-P1.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:CAB-10GSFP-P1.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc)
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:10 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter

4.3 out of 5 stars with 220 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$12.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km
By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,

HPE Networking BTO JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC Sr Transceive
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,

PLANET VC-231 100/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter
By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
mpn: VC-231, ean: 4711213687242,

IoE-Link for Ubiquiti SFP Cable UDC-1 10Gb/s SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10g SFP+ Twinax Cable, Passive 1M
By IoE-Link
mpn: UDC-1-IX, ean: 6276054792152,

HP JD092B SFP+ Module, 10GBase-SR10
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0791398643381,

Avantree V4.1 Bluetooth Receiver for Car and Home Audio, Portable Wireless Audio Adapter 3.5mm Aux for Music Streaming Stereo System, Speaker, Headphones, Hands-Free Car Kit with Microphone
By Avantree
mpn: BTCK-121-BLK, ean: 6945624930750,

Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,

Aideepen 3pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Remote Serial Port Wireless WIFI Transceiver Microcontroller Module AP+STA for Arduino
By Aideepen
mpn: 0400303,

MakerFocus BBC Microbit Extension Board Ring:bit Support 3 PIN GVS Connector Connect Three Servos,Driving All Kinds of GVS Modules Support Bluetooth 4.0 Device for BBC Microbit Board
By MakerFocus
mpn: 155248JOBSJ, ean: 0190033869610,

[Orange Cable] 10G SFP+ DAC Cable - 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Ubiquiti, D-link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 2m
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-1pc)(Orange),



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.