Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 424 - Page 2 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 96%


Blowout Sale! Up to 96% off on Network Transceivers at The Connectors Book, Page 2. Top brands include TRENDnet, OMNIGATES, MakerFocus, OptiCover, HP, Macroreer, Network Allies, PLANET TECHNOLOGY, Avantree, Aideepen, D-Link, Longruner, & DSD TECH. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$69.99

mpn: TFC-110S15I, ean: 0163120563241,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 174 reviews
The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port


Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out
By OMNIGATES
In Stock
$61.99
$59.99
You Save: 3%

ean: 0738417384672,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
IntroductionThe HDMI 1.4 SPLITTER 1x8 with EDID distributes 1 HDMI source to 8 HDMI displays simultaneously. Splitter also supports digital audio formats, including DTS-HD, Dolby TrueHD and supports EDID control via EDID Selector. Uses 1-channel LPCM, DTS, Dolby AC3, and DSD. Features 1 HDMI input split to 8 HDMI sink devicesHDCP 1.4 protocol compliant3D video support including frame packing for all 3D formats up to 297MHz TMDS clockSupport display resolutions up to 4K@30Hz, 1080P@120Hz, and


MakerFocus BBC Micro:bit Starter Kit Tinker Kit Include Micro:bit Board, Micro:bit Breakout Board, Octopus PIR Sensor Module Used for Classroom Teaching and for DIY Beginners
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$69.98

mpn: 2052JFE14O, ean: 0192684491981,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 181 reviews
Specification:ElecFreaks Micro:bit Breakout Board ( Octopus:bit):Extended PGIO port from P0 TO P16;There are pins for VCC and GND beneath each I/O port with different colors for your recognize. You can connect breakout modules conveniently. The arrangement of footers are fully compatible with OCTOPUS series products.Booster module added enable you to select VCC signal of P19 to P16 between 3.3V and 5V at will.Lead UART port, I2C port and SPI port. Among these ports, I2C port canconnect 3 road


[Upgraded 2018] WiFi Extender with WPS Gigabit Ethernet/Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band up to 1200 Mbps - Best Range Network/Compatible with Alexa/Extends WiFi to Smart Home
By OptiCover
In Stock
$54.95

mpn: 579G3-2,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 225 reviews
✅ SATISFACTION GUARANTEED: Our team of professionals is constantly working to make you happier. We provide technical support for customers 24/7. We are confident in the quality of our product and give you LIFETIME WARRANTY and great customer support. Click ''BUY IT NOW'' and ENJOY QUALITY OF OUR WIFI EXTENDER.✅ UPGRADED 2018 with Gigabit Ethernet - Our new WiFi Extender the Best solution for 4K streaming and gaming & extending Wi-Fi to devices like iPhone, iPad, Android devices, Echo/Alexa


Hewlett Packard HP J8436A 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBase-SR Transceiver
By HP
In Stock
$29.90

mpn: J8436A, ean: 4053162290075,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber.Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps.


Macroreer for Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Copper Cable 5m Direct Attach Passive 16.4ft
By Macroreer
In Stock
$59.99
$29.99
You Save: 50%

mpn: MU-SFP-P5M, ean: 0607569551426,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Macroreer Ubiquiti Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (5-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 24AWG) Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 24AWG Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) Hot Swappable: Yes Warraty: 3-year Compliance 10G Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support - Zinc die-cast SFF-8431 SFP+ connectors - Fully compliant to the latest SFP Plus MSA (multi-source


Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km
By Network Allies
In Stock
$28.99

mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distance: 10km ✓ Interface: LC duplex ✓ Optical Components: FP 1310nm ✓ Cable Type: SMF* ✓ DOM Support: No ✓ Protocols: SFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Compatibility: Adheres to all compatibility of Cisco's MGBLX1 units 100 Series Switch -


HPE Networking BTO JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC Sr Transceive
By HP
In Stock
$957.38
$39.98
You Save: 96%

mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Hp x130 10G SFP+ LC sr Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hp x130 10G sfp+ lc sr transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in United States.


PLANET VC-231 100/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter
By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
In Stock
$82.00

mpn: VC-231, ean: 4711213687242,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
100/100Mbps Downstream / upstream, high Performance Ethernet over VDSL Solution The PLANET VC-231 is an Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-high-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers absolutely fastest data transmission speed over existing copper telephone lines without the need of rewiring. The VC-231 supports ultra-high performance to the pervasive telephone line


HP JD092B SFP+ Module, 10GBase-SR10
By HP
In Stock
$62.95
$60.00
You Save: 5%

mpn: JD092B, ean: 0791398643381,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 10GBase-SR Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.Manufacturer- HP. HP Part Number- JD092B. Product Type- Network Transceivers.


Avantree V4.1 Bluetooth Receiver for Car and Home Audio, Portable Wireless Audio Adapter 3.5mm Aux for Music Streaming Stereo System, Speaker, Headphones, Hands-Free Car Kit with Microphone
By Avantree
In Stock
$14.99

mpn: BTCK-121-BLK, ean: 6945624930750,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Whether you want to play the favorite music of mobile phone by home audio speaker? Or Listening to phones' songs by car? If so, Avantree bluetooth aux receiver can help you. Compatibility It is compatible with all Bluetooth enabled phones. Specifications Bluetooth Version: 4.1 Frequency Range: 2.4GHz Output Power Category: Class2 Bluetooth Mode: HFP/HSP/A2DP/AVRCP Bluetooth Range: up to 30feet Power Supply: Li-Po 110mAh Working Current: 15mAh (MAX) Charge Voltage: DC 5.0V What's in the box?


Hewlett Packard HP ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - Limited
By HP
In Stock
$530.00
$59.35
You Save: 89%

mpn: J9150A, ean: 5711045236099,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Product Name ProCurve 10-Gbe SFP+ SR Transceiver - LimitedInterfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR. Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Full-duplex. Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex.


Aideepen 3pcs ESP8266 Esp-01 Remote Serial Port Wireless WIFI Transceiver Microcontroller Module AP+STA for Arduino
By Aideepen
In Stock
$11.99

mpn: 0400303,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 229 reviews
Using this module for your next Interet of Things project, home automation, or remote sensor project. This module adats the ESP8226 IC for use over a serial connection using simple AT commands. No SPI interface or Know-How is required. Specifications: -SDIO 2.0, SPI, UART - 802.11 b/g/n - I2S interface for high fidelity audio applications - Integrated TCP/IP protocol stack -Standby power consumption of < 1.0mW (DTIM3) - Wake up and transmit packets in < 2ms - Power down leakage current:ESP8266


MakerFocus BBC Microbit Extension Board Ring:bit Support 3 PIN GVS Connector Connect Three Servos,Driving All Kinds of GVS Modules Support Bluetooth 4.0 Device for BBC Microbit Board
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: 155248JOBSJ, ean: 0190033869610,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
Description:Ring:bit can lead out 3 IO connectors, power connectors, ground connectors on the micro:bit board. On this module, we have transformed P0/P1/P2 into general connectors for GVS electric bricks. Among them, we have extended P2 to a GVS connector with multiple usages. There is a slide switch on the board. Slide the switch to ''S'', then you can connect SR and SL2 (digital signal modules) at the same time. Slide to ''P2'', you can connect digital module or simulating module but only one




Avantree Bluetooth Transmitter Receiver 2-in-1, aptX Low Latency, Wireless 3.5mm Audio Adapter for TV, Home Stereo, Support Two Headphones, Speakers, Phones, 10 Hours Battery - TC026
By Avantree
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: BTTC-026-BLK, ean: 6945624901873,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 234 reviews
Finding a kind of device fulfilled from wired to wireless? That's the right place you`re looking for. Our product TC026 is a 2-in-1 wireless audio Bluetooth adapter, Transmitter mode and Receiver mode easily as you think through sliding the switch. Not only enjoy TV shows in Transmitter mode will let you experience the imperceptible audio delay, and also with volume control in Receiver mode to modulate the sound volume when music streaming. Product Specification * Bluetooth 4.1 * Bluetooth


Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA - Blue
By Avantree
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: BTTC-200L-NAB-DB4, ean: 6945624923394,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 237 reviews
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play - 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment. Note: It is a pre-paired set. It can be used separately, but not recommended. If you are skillful, you can try it on. If not. Just enjoy it plug & play. Specification TX


for arduino, Longruner 2pcs WiFi Internet ESP8266 Module CP2102 ESP12E NodeMCU LUA Development BoardWi-Fi wireless micro controller with GPIO pins LKY69
By Longruner
In Stock
$18.99
$12.99
You Save: 32%

mpn: LKY69,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Product Description: The Series Wi-Fi wireless micro controller with a lot of GPIO pins , Great for Learning and Protyping ESP8266. ✔NodeMCU is the fast leading edge low cost technology to WiFi, which based on the mature ESP8266 technology to take advantage the abundant resources available on the web. ✔ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the


DSD TECH HM-10 Master and Slave Bluetooth 4.0 LE iBeacon Module Compatible with iPhone and iPad with 4 PIN Dupont Cable for Arduino
By DSD TECH
In Stock
$15.99
$10.99
You Save: 31%

mpn: DSDTECH-HM-10-2, ean: 0603717227601,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
This is a Bluetooth 4.0 LE module with 4pin base board that can support iOS device(iphone and ipad) But does not support the version is lower than the android 4.3 phone(it don't support classic bluetooth 2.0 spp features) The core module is HM-10 Base board from DSD TECH Operating voltage: 3.3V to 6V Bluetooth master and slave module Through the AT command, you can set this bluetooth module to the master mode can also be set to slave mode, even in iBeacon way work .it also Supports Apple


Avantree Lock Portable Pre-paired aptX LOW LATENCY Bluetooth Transmitter and Receiver Audio Adapter Set for Outdoor Use, TV Watching, Headphones, Speakers, Plug & Play, No Delay, 3.5mm AUX & RCA
By Avantree
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: BTTC-200L-Q-TTN-DB, ean: 6945624901507,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 249 reviews
Avantree Lock is a plug & play Bluetooth audio adapter set. As long as you have audio source device, such as TV, MP3, PC, etc, and an ordinary wired headphones or speaker, you can enjoy movie / music wirelessly. This set helps you out of annoying pairing steps. Power, connect and play – 3 steps achieve wireless entertainment.【BLUETOOTH AUDIO ADAPTER SET】Enjoy watching your favorite tv shows or movies wherever you are in your home, or host a party with an awesome speaker system with this



Viewing Page 2 of 4

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.