Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Modems

Modems - Blowout Sale! Save up to 95%


Blowout Sale! Up to 95% off on Modems at The Connectors Book. Top brands include Ubiquiti Networks, Quatech, Unknown, D-Link, NETGEAR, HP, Digi, ARRIS, Paradyne, Cisco, Faxmodem, & Belkin. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Ubiquiti Edgepower EP-54V-150W Power Module
Ubiquiti Edgepower EP-54V-150W Power Module
In Stock
$194.02

mpn: EP-54V-150W, ean: 0709257388571,

Ubiquiti EdgePower is a high-power, modular PSU system designed to connect to EdgePointTM routers/switches, 150W Modular DC Power Supply - EP-54V-150WThe EdgePower is a high-power, modular PSU system designed to connect to EdgePoint routers/switches....


RS-232 9-PIN Modem Data Splitter
RS-232 9-PIN Modem Data Splitter
In Stock
$143.59

mpn: 9PMDS, ean: 0835788108378,

Serial RS-232 9-Pin Modem Data SplitterLife Time Warranty. Made in USA. ...


SPRINT PLUG - IN - CONNECT TRI MODE USB FRANKLIN 770 BROADBAND MODEM 4G LTE
SPRINT PLUG - IN - CONNECT TRI MODE USB FRANKLIN 770 BROADBAND MODEM 4G LTE
In Stock
$149.99

mpn: LYSB01DMM81X0-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0850011004029,

Freedom Stick U770 LTE Get 100% free LTE wireless Internet on any device, anywhere with FreedomPop. Connect all your USB devices including PC or Mac and get instant high-speed LTE wireless Internet on the go with the Freedom Stick U770 LTE. And now, ...




NETGEAR DGND3300 RangeMax Dual Band Wireless-N Router with Built-in DSL Modem
NETGEAR DGND3300 RangeMax Dual Band Wireless-N Router with Built-in DSL Modem
In Stock
$205.00
$124.95
You Save: 39%

mpn: DGND3300-100NAS, ean: 0606449060683,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Two simultaneous wireless networks deliver better connections with less interference, Greater bandwidth for high-quality media streaming and better online gaming, Push `N¿ Connect securely connects devices at the touch of a button, Automatic Quality...


NETGEAR LB2120-100NAS  4G LTE Modem with Two Gigabit Ethernet Ports – Instant Broadband Connection and Automatic 4G LTE/3G Backup (LB2120)
NETGEAR LB2120-100NAS 4G LTE Modem with Two Gigabit Ethernet Ports – Instant Broadband Connection and Automatic 4G LTE/3G Backup (LB2120)
In Stock
$159.99
$147.90
You Save: 8%

mpn: LB2120-100NAS, ean: 0606449116700,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
The NETGEAR LTE Modem 2120 is a simple, fail-safe connectivity solution with 4G LTE/3G for your devices or services, avoiding disruptions in broadband when your fixed wire line goes down. Simply connect your existing wire line broadband connection to...


HP SFP+ Module
HP SFP+ Module
By HP
In Stock
$294.18

mpn: QK724A, ean: 0886111610518,

Hp Sfp+ Module - 1 X 10gbase-x16...


Digi Intl. PORTSERVER TS 4 H W. EXTENDED ( 70001919 )
Digi Intl. PORTSERVER TS 4 H W. EXTENDED ( 70001919 )
By Digi
In Stock
$587.82
$547.32
You Save: 7%

mpn: 70001919, ean: 0808112947141,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Delivers high-performance Serial-to- Ethernet connectivity and is designed specifically for environments that require extended operating ambients of -35 to +70°C, no power supply....




Zhone SNE2000G-Kit1US SHDSL Network Extender Kit
Zhone SNE2000G-Kit1US SHDSL Network Extender Kit
SKU: #VS320127
In Stock
$619.45

sku: VS320127, mpn: SNE2000G-KIT1US, ean: 0753353018627,

SHDSL Point-to-Point kit, includes one SNE2000G-S and one SNE2000G-P with North American Power SupplyExtends Ethernet services over a simple twisted copper pair using SHDSL. Supports selectable data rates up to 2.3 Mbps (symmetrical). Minimizes truck...


Cisco SRW248G4 48-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView
Cisco SRW248G4 48-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView
In Stock
$348.77
$294.69
You Save: 16%

mpn: SRW248G4, ean: 0745883568666,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Former Linksys Business Series. Connect up to 48 network devices PCs, printers, access points. Tap into your network's existing high speeds using a flexible high-speed uplink connection. ...


U.S. Robotics V.2 56K External Fax Modem Model 5686
U.S. Robotics V.2 56K External Fax Modem Model 5686
In Stock
$156.77

mpn: 5686,

The USRobotics 56K* Serial Controller Faxmodem combines the superior performance and reliability of a controller-based modem with the convenience of V.92 and V.22 technologies - with up to 75% less energy use. V.22 Fast Connect, which reduces the con...


Belkin F1UP0001 Wireless USB Print Server
Belkin F1UP0001 Wireless USB Print Server
In Stock
$199.95

mpn: F1UP0001, ean: 0722868483398,

The Belkin 802.11g Wireless Print Server lets you easily add two USB printers to your wireless, or wired network. It features 802.11g technology that makes sending print jobs faster than ever, and includes a memory buffer that handles your graphics j...


HP X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver JG661A
HP X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver JG661A
By HP
In Stock
$3,499.00
$167.95
You Save: 95%

mpn: JG661A, ean: 0887758571965,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
HP X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver JG661A Network & Interface ModulesProduct Type:QSFP+. Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet. ...



Viewing Page 1 of 1

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.