Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Up to 80 Km (49.7 Miles), TEG-MGBS80


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 7% on the TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Up to 80 Km (49.7 Miles), TEG-MGBS80 by TRENDnet at The Connectors Book. MPN: TEG-MGBS80. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type. For distances up to 80km. Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot. 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free


Product Description & Reviews

The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type. For distances up to 80km. Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot. 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support..

Features & Highlights

  • Mini-GBIC module for single-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 80km
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TEG-MGBS80
Part Number:TEG-MGBS80
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TEG-MGBS80
UPC:763615996839
EAN:0710931501957
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:4 x 2 x 2 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:3.9 x 2 x 2 inches

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Up to 80 Km (49.7 Miles), TEG-MGBS80 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Up to 80 Km (49.7 Miles), TEG-MGBS80

4.4 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$127.83
$119.99
You Save: 6%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.