Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3 by TRENDnet at The Connectors Book. MPN: TFC-1000S40D3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber


Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. Must use with TFC-1000S40D5. SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles).

Features & Highlights

  • Must use with TFC-1000S40D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-1000S40D3
Part Number:TFC-1000S40D3
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-1000S40D3
UPC:710931504392
EAN:4054318510498
Item Weight:0.78 pounds
Item Size:3 x 5 x 5 inches
Package Weight:1.2 pounds
Package Size:4.3 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles), TFC-1000S40D3

4.0 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$599.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP ProCurve Transceiver module - SFP+ 10 Gigabit 10GBase-LR 1310 nm ( J9151A )
By HP
mpn: 94304PQ, ean: 0859836004153,

MPD Digital LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft Ham Radio Antenna Cable LMR-400 Coax Cable N-Male Connector to N-Male Ultra Low Loss LMR400
By MPD Digital
mpn: LMR400-N-male-to-N-male-75ft, ean: 0871188002151,

Linksys WES610N 4-Port Dual-Band N Entertainment Bridge
By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Up to 80 Km (49.7 Miles), TEG-MGBS80
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS80, ean: 0710931501957,



Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement / Privacy Policy
© 2021 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.