Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet at The Connectors Book. MPN: TFC-110S15I. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port


Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector• Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), Ethernet (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), Ethernet Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)• Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)• Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port• Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, speed, LLCF, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600• Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, Link Fail, and Speed• Wall mountable• Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters• 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features & Highlights

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km (9.3miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-110S15I
Part Number:TFC-110S15I
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-110S15I
UPC:710931504361
EAN:0163120563241
Item Weight:0.78 pounds
Item Size:3.46 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches
Package Weight:1.1 pounds
Package Size:4.25 x 2.52 x 2.52 inches

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i

4.8 out of 5 stars with 174 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$69.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out
By OMNIGATES
ean: 0738417384672,

MakerFocus BBC Micro:bit Starter Kit Tinker Kit Include Micro:bit Board, Micro:bit Breakout Board, Octopus PIR Sensor Module Used for Classroom Teaching and for DIY Beginners
By MakerFocus
mpn: 2052JFE14O, ean: 0192684491981,

[Upgraded 2018] WiFi Extender with WPS Gigabit Ethernet/Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band up to 1200 Mbps - Best Range Network/Compatible with Alexa/Extends WiFi to Smart Home
By OptiCover
mpn: 579G3-2,

Hewlett Packard HP J8436A 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBase-SR Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J8436A, ean: 4053162290075,

Macroreer for Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Copper Cable 5m Direct Attach Passive 16.4ft
By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-P5M, ean: 0607569551426,

10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc),

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km
By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,

HPE Networking BTO JD092B X130 10G SFP+ LC Sr Transceive
By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0885631249475,

PLANET VC-231 100/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter
By PLANET TECHNOLOGY
mpn: VC-231, ean: 4711213687242,

IoE-Link for Ubiquiti SFP Cable UDC-1 10Gb/s SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10g SFP+ Twinax Cable, Passive 1M
By IoE-Link
mpn: UDC-1-IX, ean: 6276054792152,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.