Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM


On Sale Now! Save 7% on the TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM by TRENDnet at The Connectors Book. MPN: TFC-110MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type). - Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards- 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port- Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX


Product Description & Reviews

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type). - Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards- 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port- Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port- Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port- 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector- Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed- Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port- Wall mountable- Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters- 3-year limited warranty  PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-110MM Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

Features & Highlights

  • MT-RJ type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TFC-110MM
Part Number:TFC-110MM
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-110MM
UPC:163120768950
EAN:0710931981063
Item Weight:1.2 pounds
Item Size:6.2 x 2.8 x 2.8 inches
Package Weight:1.7 pounds
Package Size:7.5 x 4.9 x 4.9 inches

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM

4.9 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$94.99
$89.20
You Save: 6%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Easy To Connect, Easy To Extend Up To 100M Using Standard Ethernet Cable
By ZyXEL
sku: ZXEL-SFP-1000TX, mpn: SFP1000T, ean: 0760559116422,

HP JD118B SFP Module, 1 x 1000Base-SX1
By HP
mpn: JD118B, ean: 6934648016670,

HP JD118B X120 1Gb SFP LC SX Transceiver - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit transceiver with 850nm laser that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m (1804ft) on multimode fiber - Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port
By HP
mpn: JD118B, ean: 8856312496046,

Macroreer for HP ProCurve J9281B 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m SFP+ Copper Passive Twinax Cable 3.3ft
By Macroreer
mpn: MHP-SFP-P1M, ean: 0607569551815,

Optical SNS SNS TEG-MGBS40 Compatible with SFP with TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard SFP Slot, 1310nm Up to 40 Km (25 Miles)
By Optical SNS
mpn: SNS TEG-MGBS40, ean: 0600134001944,

Seamuing Robit Smart Cars Robot Development Board Support 8 Channel G-5V-S Digital Signal Connectors Connect OCTOPUS Electric Brick, Compatible with MBOT
By Seamuing
mpn: 5082302-2360-1839052541, ean: 0192684492322,

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S15I, ean: 0163120563241,

Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out
By OMNIGATES
ean: 0738417384672,

MakerFocus BBC Micro:bit Starter Kit Tinker Kit Include Micro:bit Board, Micro:bit Breakout Board, Octopus PIR Sensor Module Used for Classroom Teaching and for DIY Beginners
By MakerFocus
mpn: 2052JFE14O, ean: 0192684491981,

[Upgraded 2018] WiFi Extender with WPS Gigabit Ethernet/Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band up to 1200 Mbps - Best Range Network/Compatible with Alexa/Extends WiFi to Smart Home
By OptiCover
mpn: 579G3-2,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.