Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for HP ProCurve J9281B 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m SFP+ Copper Passive Twinax Cable 3.3ft


Blowout Sale! Save 81% on the Macroreer for HP ProCurve J9281B 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m SFP+ Copper Passive Twinax Cable 3.3ft by Macroreer at The Connectors Book. MPN: MHP-SFP-P1M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Product Details HPE Genuine: J9281B Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 1m(3.28ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) Compatible Machines: 498358-B21 J9147A J9451A J9573A J9729A 516733-B21 J9148A J9451A J9574A ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (G8) J8692A J9263A J9536A J9575A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option J8692A J9264A J9536A J9576A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module


Product Description & Reviews

Product Details HPE Genuine: J9281B Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 1m(3.28ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) Compatible Machines: 498358-B21 J9147A J9451A J9573A J9729A 516733-B21 J9148A J9451A J9574A ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (G8) J8692A J9263A J9536A J9575A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option J8692A J9264A J9536A J9576A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module J8693A J9265A J9538A J9584A J8992A J9309A J9538A J9726A J9145A J9310A J9548A J9727A J9146A J9311A J9548A J9728A

Features & Highlights

  • 10GBASE-CU 1-meter(3.3 ft) SFP+ Direct-Attach Cable (DAC).
  • SFP+ cable HP ProCurve compatible, specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect HP X242 devices.
  • A low-price 10-Gigabit connectivity option consisting of a 1m cable with SFP+ connectors permanently attached to each end.
  • Supports 10-GbE data rate operation.
  • SFF-8431 compliant.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Color:Black
Model:MHP-SFP-P1M
Part Number:MHP-SFP-P1M
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MHP-SFP-P1M
UPC:607569551815
EAN:0607569551815
Item Weight:0.19 pounds
Item Size:3.94 x 0.04 x 0.04 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:3.8 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

Macroreer for HP ProCurve J9281B 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m SFP+ Copper Passive Twinax Cable 3.3ft by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for HP ProCurve J9281B 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable 1m SFP+ Copper Passive Twinax Cable 3.3ft

4.7 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$85.99
$16.99
You Save: 80%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Optical SNS SNS TEG-MGBS40 Compatible with SFP with TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard SFP Slot, 1310nm Up to 40 Km (25 Miles)
By Optical SNS
mpn: SNS TEG-MGBS40, ean: 0600134001944,

Seamuing Robit Smart Cars Robot Development Board Support 8 Channel G-5V-S Digital Signal Connectors Connect OCTOPUS Electric Brick, Compatible with MBOT
By Seamuing
mpn: 5082302-2360-1839052541, ean: 0192684492322,

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-110S15i
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S15I, ean: 0163120563241,

Omnigates HDMI 1.4 Splitter 1x8 with EDID Control, Supports 4K & 3D, 1080P, 2.97Gbps DTS-HD Dolby TrueHD DTS DSD DVD Game Console Media Player Digital Signage HDTV 1 in 8 Out
By OMNIGATES
ean: 0738417384672,

MakerFocus BBC Micro:bit Starter Kit Tinker Kit Include Micro:bit Board, Micro:bit Breakout Board, Octopus PIR Sensor Module Used for Classroom Teaching and for DIY Beginners
By MakerFocus
mpn: 2052JFE14O, ean: 0192684491981,

[Upgraded 2018] WiFi Extender with WPS Gigabit Ethernet/Signal Booster - Wireless Repeater 2.4GHz 5GHz Dual Band up to 1200 Mbps - Best Range Network/Compatible with Alexa/Extends WiFi to Smart Home
By OptiCover
mpn: 579G3-2,

Hewlett Packard HP J8436A 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBase-SR Transceiver
By HP
mpn: J8436A, ean: 4053162290075,

Macroreer for Ubiquiti 10G SFP+ Copper Cable 5m Direct Attach Passive 16.4ft
By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-P5M, ean: 0607569551426,

10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1.5-Meter
By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc),

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km
By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.