Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

KEYESTUDIO W5100 Ethernet Shield for Arduino Mega 2560 UNO R3 Duemilanove, Easily Connects Arduino to Internet


Huge Savings Item! Save 17% on the KEYESTUDIO W5100 Ethernet Shield for Arduino Mega 2560 UNO R3 Duemilanove, Easily Connects Arduino to Internet by KEYESTUDIO at The Connectors Book. MPN: KS0156. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description: Just plug this module onto your Arduino board, connect it to your network with an RJ45 cable (not included) and follow a few simple


Product Description

Description:
Just plug this module onto your Arduino board, connect it to your network with an RJ45 cable (not included) and follow a few simple instructions to start controlling your world through the internet.

Specification:
Requires an Arduino board (not included)
Operating voltage 5V (supplied from the Arduino Board)
Ethernet Controller: W5100 with internal 16K buffer
Connection speed: 10/100Mb
Connection with Arduino on SPI port
It is based on the W5100 ethernet chip
The reset button on the shield resets both the W5100 and the Arduino board.
The W5100 provides a network (IP) stack capable of both TCP and UDP. It supports up to four simultaneous socket connections.
Use the Ethernet library to write sketches which connect to the internet using the shield.
The shield contains a number of informational LEDs.
It is compatible with all the Arduino/Genuino boards, such as Arduino mega 2560, Arduino UNO R3

The Original Box Includes
1 x KEYESTUDIO Ethernet Shield W5100

Features & Highlights

  • keyestudio W5100 Ethernet Shield gives you an easy way to get your Arduino Online.
  • It can turn your Arduino into a simple web server or use the Internet to read /write its digital and analog outputs/inputs.
  • It is directly supported by Arduino official Ethernet Library. It also supports the read &write of mini SD card (TF card).
  • The shield adopts stackable design. You can directly plug it to Arduino board. It's also compatible with our other shields.
  • Adds a micro-SD card slot, can be used to store files for serving over the network

Additional Information

Manufacturer:keyes
Brand:KEYESTUDIO
Part Number:KS0156
Publisher:keyes
Studio:keyes
MPN:KS0156
UPC:600346570849
EAN:0600346570849
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:2.7 x 1.3 x 1.3 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:2.7 x 1.3 x 1.3 inches

KEYESTUDIO W5100 Ethernet Shield for Arduino Mega 2560 UNO R3 Duemilanove, Easily Connects Arduino to Internet by KEYESTUDIO

Buy Now:
KEYESTUDIO W5100 Ethernet Shield for Arduino Mega 2560 UNO R3 Duemilanove, Easily Connects Arduino to Internet

Brand: KEYESTUDIO
4.2 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$18.01
$15.00
You Save: 17%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by KEYESTUDIO, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco, ean: 0711811487262,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

By SH-US-NT50
mpn: SH-US-NT50, ean: 0747742688355,
Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters, over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost any kind of USB device to be pl...

By ETbotu
mpn: JX-AmericaCE0724-17430F20D1, ean: 6954232343470,
Specifications:Item type:2 in 1 Bluetooth AdapterReceiving Current: less than or equal to 43mATransmitting Current: less than or equal to 60mAStandby Current: ﹤18mABuilt-in Battery: Li-Po 600mAhCharging Current: 300mAWorking Time: ﹥8HBluetooth Di...

By Unknown
mpn: 0021000200594UKA, ean: 0707258477058,
You will find what you want in Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen, Beauty, Clothing, Health & Household, Tools & Improvement, Automotive Parts etc.Specification:STM32F405RG microcontroller168 MHz Cortex M4 CPU with hardware floating point1024KiB flash...

By Wal front
mpn: Wal front0i5qz79df3-01, ean: 0715538516618,
 Support the transmission of VLAN super long data packet Support QoS, to ensure the transmission of VOIP data packet Support STP spanning tree, to constitute a redundant network Equipped with dual power supplies as a backup. Using low-power chips, w...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-4SFP-P1M, ean: 0701948832561,
Macroreer hybrid cables allow users to connect SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment. They offer a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data center interconnects. The direct-attach assemblies support 4 lanes of 10Gb/s (40Gb/s composite) and are availab...

By HP
mpn: 9432E7R, ean: 0885631249611,
HP X120 1GB SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER PERPProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC). Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By IoE-Link
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M-IX, ean: 6276054792107,
Product Features: -MSA SFF-8431 compliant -Supports serials data rates up to 10Gbps -Hot pluggable -High cost effective to Fiber optics solution -Low power consumption -Enhanced EMI suppression -Differential impedance 100ohm Applications: -Switches...

By Yehua
mpn: Q1, ean: 4676483115058,
How to Use: Use 5V/1A charging adapter to power on the dongle, then use the HDMI cable to connect the dongle to the TV or projectors. If your TV does not have HDMI port, you can use the AV adapter cable to make it work.The dongle does NOT support any...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.