Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 7% on the DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu) by SH-US-NT50 at The Connectors Book. MPN: SH-US-NT50. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters, over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling.


Product Description

Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters,
over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost
any kind of USB device to be placed at remote locations away from the host computer system. No driver or software
installation required,support Windows 10/ Mac OS 10.12/ Ubuntu.

With data bandwidth of up to 480 Mbps and no software installation required, the USB extender offers a fast, easy,
and versatile solution for business or industrial applications with simple plug-and-play installation. Plus. the extender
provides up to the full 500 mA of power (with the use of an external power adapter at the remote end) allowing for greater
compatibility with bus-powered USB devices.

Applications
★ Secured environments where the host computer must be in a secure, inaccessible location from the the keyboard, mouse,
camera or other USB input devices.
★ Industrial control environments where the host computer must be located away from interference or contamination.
★ Can be used with existing in-wall Cat6 ethernet wiring, for extending USB connections between rooms.
★ Reduce cable clutter and the need for mid-point USB hubs/repeaters by running a single, easy-to-install Cat6 cable.

Product Advantage
★ Extend a USB 2.0 device up to 50m away from the computer over a single Cat6 ethernet cable,such as USB Keyboard,Mouse,camera,
Printer,Scanner,Mixer Controller,etc.
★ Connect USB devices with up to 480Mbps of bandwidth and the full 500mA of power for improved speed, compatibility and reliability.
★ Eliminates the need to cascade expensive, inflexible and space consuming USB hubs or repeaters for USB range extension.

Packing Content
Receiver & Sender 1pair;Power Adapter 1pc;Manual 1pc.

Features & Highlights

  • USB 2.0 Network Extender over RJ45 Ethernet CAT5/6/7 for distance 50 Meter (Network Cable is not included).
  • Hi-Speed USB 2.0 compliant, with support for data transfer rates up to 480 Mbps.Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices.
  • Extender USB 2.0 device over single Ethernet cable such as USB Keyboard,Mouse, Camera,Printer,Scanner,Mixer Controller.
  • Connector A: USB 2.0 Type A Male to RJ45 Port Female, Connector B: USB 2.0 Type A Female to RJ45 Port Female with DC Power Connector.
  • Driver Free - No driver or software installation required for Windows 10/ Mac OS 10.12/Ubuntu.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Sin Hon
Brand:SH-US-NT50
Color:Black
Model:SH-US-NT50
Part Number:SH-US-NT50
Publisher:Sin Hon
Studio:Sin Hon
MPN:SH-US-NT50
UPC:747742688355
EAN:0747742688355
Item Weight:0.69 pounds
Item Size:1.2 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches
Package Weight:0.7 pounds
Package Size:6.25 x 2 x 2 inches

DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu) by SH-US-NT50

Buy Now:
DriverFree 50-Meter USB Ranger - USB 2.0 Network Extender Over RJ45 Ethernet IP Cat5 / Cat6 / Cat7 - Connect USB 2.0 Devices 50Meter Away From Computer (Support Windows 10 / MacOS 10.12 / Ubuntu)

Brand: SH-US-NT50
4.1 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$42.99
$39.99
You Save: 7%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by SH-US-NT50, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ETbotu
mpn: JX-AmericaCE0724-17430F20D1, ean: 6954232343470,
Specifications:Item type:2 in 1 Bluetooth AdapterReceiving Current: less than or equal to 43mATransmitting Current: less than or equal to 60mAStandby Current: ﹤18mABuilt-in Battery: Li-Po 600mAhCharging Current: 300mAWorking Time: ﹥8HBluetooth Di...

By Unknown
mpn: 0021000200594UKA, ean: 0707258477058,
You will find what you want in Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen, Beauty, Clothing, Health & Household, Tools & Improvement, Automotive Parts etc.Specification:STM32F405RG microcontroller168 MHz Cortex M4 CPU with hardware floating point1024KiB flash...

By Wal front
mpn: Wal front0i5qz79df3-01, ean: 0715538516618,
 Support the transmission of VLAN super long data packet Support QoS, to ensure the transmission of VOIP data packet Support STP spanning tree, to constitute a redundant network Equipped with dual power supplies as a backup. Using low-power chips, w...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-4SFP-P1M, ean: 0701948832561,
Macroreer hybrid cables allow users to connect SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment. They offer a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data center interconnects. The direct-attach assemblies support 4 lanes of 10Gb/s (40Gb/s composite) and are availab...

By HP
mpn: 9432E7R, ean: 0885631249611,
HP X120 1GB SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER PERPProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC). Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By IoE-Link
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M-IX, ean: 6276054792107,
Product Features: -MSA SFF-8431 compliant -Supports serials data rates up to 10Gbps -Hot pluggable -High cost effective to Fiber optics solution -Low power consumption -Enhanced EMI suppression -Differential impedance 100ohm Applications: -Switches...

By Yehua
mpn: Q1, ean: 4676483115058,
How to Use: Use 5V/1A charging adapter to power on the dongle, then use the HDMI cable to connect the dongle to the TV or projectors. If your TV does not have HDMI port, you can use the AV adapter cable to make it work.The dongle does NOT support any...

By HP
mpn: JD119B, ean: 0787322305302,
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 1000Base-LX Ma...

By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-P2M, ean: 0607569551396,
Macroreer for Ubiquiti SFP+ Copper Twinax direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Macroreer offers passive Twinax cables in lengths of 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.