Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
The Connectors Book
Essential Electronic Gear
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 37% on the AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output) by AV Access at The Connectors Book. MPN: 4KSP14-D. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Package Contents1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A1x User ManualTroubleshooting1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source,


Product Description

Package Contents

1x HDMI Splitter 4KSP14-D
1x Power Adapter DC5V 1A
1x User Manual

Troubleshooting

1.POWER:Make sure all devices are powered on. (source, splitter, display devices)
2.INDICATOR:Make sure LED indicators of splitter are normal according to user manual.
3.DEVICES:Make sure picture can be shown normally when connecting source to display devices directly.
4.CABLE:Plug in and out HDMI cable or change another HDMI cable.
5.EDID:If one of outputs does not work, please reboot splitter to copy EDID.
6.COMPATIBILITY:Please test other source and display devices to determine whether it is a compatibility issue.

General Information

Color Black
Product Dimension 166mmx 18mmx 65.2mm
Weight 0.26kg
Mounting Mounting Ear
Power Supply DC5V 1A
Power Consumption 2W Max
ESD Protection Human-body model: +/- 8kV(Air-gap discharge)/ +/- 4kV(Contact discharge)
Input 1 x HDMI
Input Signal Type HDMI1.4a
Input Resolution Support 4096x2160@24Hz, 3840x2160@30Hz, 1080P
Output 4 x HDMI
Output Signal Type HDMI 1.4a
Output Resolution Support 4096x2160@24Hz ~ 480P@60Hz
Transmission DistanceHDMI transmission 5m at 4K@30Hz (4:4:4) and HDMI transmission 15m at 1080P

Features & Highlights

  • 【1 In 4 Out Splitter】: Distributes one HDMI signal to four HD TV/displays simultaneously (one source to multiple displays application) ; Compatible with devices such as Amazon Fire TV. Roku 4, Apple TV, Cable box, Blu-ray player, PS4 , XBox One, etc. Easy to access.
  • 【Excellent Video & Audio】: Supports HDMI Ultra HD 4K@30Hz, 1080P,1080i, 720p; Automatic EDID Management, outputs the most suitable resolution of four displays automatically. Supports audio format such as Dolby DTS 2.1/5.1/7.1CH, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio. Supports HDCP1.4 and HDMI1.4a, High compatible with popular sources such as Amazon Fire TV, Apple TV, Roku 4, Xbox one, PS3 PS4, Blue-ray DVD etc.
  • 【Delicate Design】:Threaded power adapter for locking connection to prevent power loss; Ultra-slim design, size of a smart phone; All interfaces are on one side for tidy wiring; Mounting ear for easy installation.
  • 【Durabilty & Warranty】: Built-in Surge/Lightning Protection; Superior ESD Protection: +/- 8KV(Air-gap discharge) +/- 4KV(contact discharge); 1-Year Warranty and lifetime technical support (AV Access).
  • 【Note!】: Also please note that this is a splitter, NOT a switcher , if you need switcher please seach 【ASIN:B06Y64VS8Z】or contact us for more details.If your display device support 4K@60hz,YUV4:4:4, please purchase 4KSP14-P【ASIN:B01M1FPE5H], or you need turn the UltraHD Color feature off to prevent bandwidth from exceeding the limit.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:AV Access
Brand:AV Access
Color:1 in 4 out [4KSP14-D]
Model:4KSP14-D
Part Number:4KSP14-D
Publisher:AV Access
Studio:AV Access
MPN:4KSP14-D
UPC:667673853465
EAN:0667673853465
Item Weight:0.57 pounds
Item Size:2.57 x 0.71 x 0.71 inches
Package Weight:1.08 pounds
Package Size:6.69 x 2.28 x 2.28 inches

AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output) by AV Access

Buy Now:
AV Access HDMI Splitter 1x4,1 in 4 Out 4K 1080p 3D, PCM7.1, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Auto EDID, Threaded Power Supply,with Built-in ESD Protection(one Input Four Output)

Brand: AV Access
4.9 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$93.99
$59.99
You Save: 36%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by AV Access, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By KEYESTUDIO
mpn: KS0156, ean: 0600346570849,
Description: Just plug this module onto your Arduino board, connect it to your network with an RJ45 cable (not included) and follow a few simple instructions to start controlling your world through the internet. Specification: Requires an Arduino bo...

By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P2M-30-Cisco, ean: 0711811487262,
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Eth...

By SH-US-NT50
mpn: SH-US-NT50, ean: 0747742688355,
Driver free USB 2.0 over Cat6 Extender lets you extend a USB 2.0 connection over distances of up to 50-meters, over standard Cat6 ethernet cabling. Backward compatible with USB 1.x devices, the extender enables almost any kind of USB device to be pl...

By ETbotu
mpn: JX-AmericaCE0724-17430F20D1, ean: 6954232343470,
Specifications:Item type:2 in 1 Bluetooth AdapterReceiving Current: less than or equal to 43mATransmitting Current: less than or equal to 60mAStandby Current: ﹤18mABuilt-in Battery: Li-Po 600mAhCharging Current: 300mAWorking Time: ﹥8HBluetooth Di...

By Unknown
mpn: 0021000200594UKA, ean: 0707258477058,
You will find what you want in Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen, Beauty, Clothing, Health & Household, Tools & Improvement, Automotive Parts etc.Specification:STM32F405RG microcontroller168 MHz Cortex M4 CPU with hardware floating point1024KiB flash...

By Wal front
mpn: Wal front0i5qz79df3-01, ean: 0715538516618,
 Support the transmission of VLAN super long data packet Support QoS, to ensure the transmission of VOIP data packet Support STP spanning tree, to constitute a redundant network Equipped with dual power supplies as a backup. Using low-power chips, w...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-4SFP-P1M, ean: 0701948832561,
Macroreer hybrid cables allow users to connect SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment. They offer a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data center interconnects. The direct-attach assemblies support 4 lanes of 10Gb/s (40Gb/s composite) and are availab...

By HP
mpn: 9432E7R, ean: 0885631249611,
HP X120 1GB SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER PERPProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC). Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By IoE-Link
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M-IX, ean: 6276054792107,
Product Features: -MSA SFF-8431 compliant -Supports serials data rates up to 10Gbps -Hot pluggable -High cost effective to Fiber optics solution -Low power consumption -Enhanced EMI suppression -Differential impedance 100ohm Applications: -Switches...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - theconnectorsbook.com. All Rights Reserved.